Alumni of A.S.E.'s BBASI NY & CT Programs 

Numerous alumni of A.S.E.'s Bolshoi Ballet Academy Summer Intensive programs have been accepted to most prestigious ballet companies around the world. Others, inspired by the cross-cultural experience provided by the BBASI Programs, have enrolled in the country's top universities to pursue degrees in Ballet, International Relations, and Global Language Studies. We welcome you to watch our Alumni Speaker Series to learn more about their BBASI experiences!

  • American Ballet Theatre – Gabe Shayer

  • American Ballet Theatre– Rachel Richardson

  • Atlanta Ballet - Benjamin Kuefler

  • Atlanta Ballet - María José Esquivel

  • Atlanta Ballet - Carraig New 

  • Atlanta Ballet – Sage Wilson

  • Atlanta Ballet – Spencer Wetherington

  • Atlanta Ballet (Apprentice), Joffrey Ballet Chicago – Taylor Fikes   

  • Ballet Arizona, Tulsa Ballet II – Erick Garnica

  • BalletMet, American National Ballet (Apprentice), Oklahoma City Ballet (Apprentice) – Sophie Williams

  • Birmingham Ballet (Apprentice) – Elizabeth Lindsey

  • Bolshoi Ballet Theatre, Kremlin Ballet, Boston Ballet – Joy Womack

  • Bolshoi Ballet Theatre – David Soares

  • Boston Ballet II - Aviva Gelfer-Mundle

  • Budapest Dance Theatre, Cinevox Junior Company – Marta Pereira

  • Cincinnati Ballet Company – Michael MengdenColorado Ballet Studio Company – Kristine Padgett

  • Colorado Ballet (Trainee) – Cassidy McMurrian

  • Colorado Ballet Studio Company (Apprentice) — Jacob Ray

  • Companhia Nacional de Bailando in Portugal – Michelle Luterbach

  • Dayton Ballet, Joffrey Ballet Studio Company – James Floyd

  • Dutch National Ballet, Stuttgart Ballet Apprentice – Amber Ray

  • Eifman Ballet in St. Petersburg – Catarina Coelho

  • English National Ballet Company – Precious Adams

  • Estonian National Ballet – Ana Maria Gergely

  • Estonian National Ballet – Joao Reis

  • Finnish National Ballet – Benjamin Kuefler

  • Hong Kong Ballet, Ballet Memphis – Nicole Zadra

  • Lexington Ballet – Angelica South

  • Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre – Ori Jim

  • Mikhailovsky Theatre Company, Colorado Ballet – Mario Labrador

  • Mikhailovsky Theatre Company, American Ballet Theatre, San Francisco Ballet – Julian MacKay

  • Nashville Ballet – Jackson Corbin Bradshaw

  • Nashville Ballet, Richmond Ballet, Columbia Classical Ballet, Ballet De Moines – Logan Hillman

  • Nashville Ballet 2, Charlotte Ballet – Simone Muhammad

  • New York City Ballet – Indiana Woodward

  • Oklahoma City Ballet Company – Arianna Lawson

  • Oklahoma City Ballet Studio Company, Ballet Arkansas - Leah Morris

  • Pennsylvania Ballet, Stanislavsky Theatre Troupe – Aleksey Babayev

  • Queensland Ballet in Australia – Lou Spichtig

  • Russian State Ballet Theatre – Matisse Love

  • Saint Louis Ballet – Colin Ellis

  • Slovak National Theatre - Tatum Shoptaugh (Prima Ballerina)

  • Stanislavsky Theatre Troupe – Maria Beck

  • State Ballet of Georgia, Columbia Classical Ballet – Diego Buttiglione

  • Teatro dell’Opera di Roma, Teatro Massimo Palermo, Slovak National Theatre – Giacomo Castellana

  • Tulsa Ballet – Remy Lamping

  • Tulsa Ballet – Jennifer Grace

  • United States International Ballet (Intern)  – Charly Gioino

  • Universal Ballet – Patrick Bruppacher

  • U.S. Premier Carolina Ballet Company – Laurie Nielsen

  • And Many Others!

Indianna Blue Bird_red_r2.jpg